Pradeepa Franklin
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 24 years
- Graduation year: 1997
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1659667186
Pradeepa Franklin PT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 3401 North Perryville Road in Rockford, IL 61114. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659667186. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 971-2000.
Conditions treated
Pradeepa Franklin, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Pradeepa Franklin.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Studies
Graduated in 1997Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 14 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5875 East Riverside Boulevard Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4119 West Shamrock Lane McHenry, 60050, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9 North 2nd Street St Charles, 60174, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3057 North Perryville Road Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 103 6451 East Riverside Boulevard Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3238 North Trainer Road Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5875 East Riverside Boulevard Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3057 North Perryville Road Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5875 East Riverside Boulevard Rockford, 61114, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5875 East Riverside Boulevard Rockford, 61114, IL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Pradeepa Franklin treat?
Pradeepa Franklin provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.
Does Pradeepa Franklin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Pradeepa Franklin accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Pradeepa Franklin?
Pradeepa Franklin's office is located at 3401 North Perryville Road in Rockford, IL 61114.